News Flash

If you missed Jess Caudill's (from Wyeast) talk on "bugs" as our Educational Speaker you can download the audio here.
Final 2016 WHOTY Standings PDF Print E-mail
WAHA Projects - Awards
Written by Peter Twigg   
Saturday, 19 March 2016 00:00

The results below are the final 2016 WHOTY standings.

 

Brewer McChord Brewfest GEBL Hop Madness WA Mead & Cider Cup Cascade Brewers Cup Best of the Bay Ev State Fair Kirkland Okto BREW Fest Joint Nfest & Pro Am   Total
Phil Cammarano0.0000.4180.3640.3880.3581.5503.077
George Stephens1.2600.2360.2291.0590.1392.924
Jim Dunlap1.9750.0000.4282.403
Brian Scott1.1670.0921.259
Kurt Dresner1.0221.022
Ryan Wallace1.0100.0001.010
Brian Le Huquet0.9980.998
Ben Nelson0.9970.997
Timothy Leber0.9790.979
Jason Call0.3340.2070.3390.880
Troy Wormsbecker0.1320.7290.862
Adam Sannes0.1740.1900.4940.858
Chris Hudson0.6740.1820.856
Garry Lienhard0.8490.849
Tristan McCoy0.2090.1490.0690.2680.1340.829
Jennifer Tadder0.0790.6720.751
Dave Frombach0.7430.743
Ben Davidson0.7220.722
Gary Brazer0.7170.717
Jim Trimble0.6890.689
Doug Burghart & Wally Szgalitzer0.6850.685
James Patterson0.6650.665
Kenneth Reister0.6350.635
Laura Sullivan0.6270.627
Blaine Schiess0.5850.585
Dioni De La Morena Morales0.5710.571
McLean Johnson0.5290.529
Adam Arndt0.5170.517
Tim Frommer0.0870.3660.453
John Ream0.4430.443
Dennis Nagy0.4370.437
Mark Malowicki0.2730.1060.0000.379
Nikolaj Lasbo0.3720.372
Peter Hand0.3700.370
Dylan Mathews0.3680.368
Greg Hollingsworth0.3590.359
Jared Mullenberg0.2980.0570.354
Darin Hamm0.3410.341
Mike Gribler0.3370.337
Mike Sexton0.3320.332
Ben Thompson0.0790.2470.326
Louis Strowger0.3230.323
John Hocking0.0840.1650.0710.320
Steve Taylor0.3130.313
Chris Barker0.2980.298
CAREY PELTZ0.2940.294
Corey Pfeiffer0.0530.0460.1860.284
GARRETH WIPPEL0.2830.283
Mike Zabel0.1570.1240.281
Ryan Gress0.2720.272
Kendall Lease0.2680.268
Luke Nyswonger0.0410.0470.1720.261
Justin Revelstoke0.1650.0940.260
Daniel Custer0.2470.247
Dan Stillwell0.1260.1130.240
Quentin Nelson0.2300.230
Paul Hendrick0.2160.216
Jason Mantello0.1320.0820.215
Doug Burghart & Joel Langholz0.2120.212
Anthony Falcone0.2120.212
Holly Brown0.2100.210
Jerry Mansfield0.2070.207
Michael List0.1390.0620.201
Ken Leisher0.1990.199
Lisa Searfass0.1990.199
Hilton Hammond0.1990.199
Kyle Galloway0.1880.188
Joseph Ferguson0.1860.186
Jessieca Martini & Mindy Holland0.1760.176
Troy Niemeyer0.1750.175
Dennis Elsasser0.1610.161
Kelvin Keown & Beau MacGregor0.1590.159
Todd Quessenberry0.1590.159
Dustin Harvin0.1490.149
Steve Dahl0.1460.146
Bill Arthurs0.1410.141
Amanda Baldwin0.1410.141
Michael Riley0.1390.139
Michael Jutras0.1390.139
Paul LeFebvre0.1390.139
Brad Brown0.1380.138
Alex Truesdale Perry0.1340.134
Gavin Smith0.1320.132
Frank Owens0.1280.128
Justin Westcott0.0970.0280.126
Lucas Rucks0.1240.124
Erik Peffer0.1230.123
Norman Kwasinski0.1210.121
Ken Tompkins0.1210.121
Derrick Badgley0.1210.121
Peter Bergler0.1150.115
Bill Howe0.1130.113
Benjamin Gunderson0.1110.111
Adam Parsons0.1080.108
Donald Fuerbringer0.1030.103
Peter Stachowiak0.1030.103
Sean Drew0.1030.103
Denise Klein0.1030.103
Kurt Fowler0.0970.097
Jason Crawford0.0970.097
Thomas Speca0.0940.094
Mat Wisner & Randy Wisner0.0940.094
Michael Mccaslin0.0940.094
Jennifer Brazer0.0930.093
Cody Steiner0.0930.093
Delaney Wardell0.0920.092
Addison Lippert0.0920.092
John Lukas0.0910.091
Bradley Slayton0.0860.086
Timothy Loomis0.0840.084
Nick Rollins0.0840.084
Dustin Sellinger0.0820.082
Phil Nissley0.0800.080
Brian Buron0.0800.080
Brandon Huston0.0720.072
Mark Joy0.0720.072
Lisa Mansfield0.0690.069
Paul Schmitz0.0660.066
Lori Schneider0.0620.062
Amanda Baldwin & Jay Baldwin0.0590.059
Jessieca Martini0.0590.059
Nancy Kwasinski0.0570.057
Matt Yoakum0.0530.053
Bill Arthurs & Michael Gan0.0530.053
Michael Dauer0.0520.052
Ian Ross0.0460.046
Walt Krein0.0460.046
Hector Medel0.0460.046
Rick Burnside0.0410.041
Last Updated on Tuesday, 09 May 2017 12:26
 
© 2018 Washington Homebrewers Association
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.