Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Matthew Hibbs | Longest Night | Schwarzbier | Browns Point Homebrew Club |
2nd | David Sleipness | The Beech Is Back | Rauchbier | South Sound Suds Society |
3rd | Kris Haskins | Czech In the Dark | Czech Dark Lager | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Phil Cammarano | Brown | American Brown Ale | |
2nd | Kris Haskins | No Sleep, Till Brexit | Dark Mild | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
3rd | Cory Geerdts | The Robust Mild | Dark Mild | Bellingham Homebrewers Guild |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Kris Haskins | Scot Me Up, Beamy | Scottish Export | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
2nd | Brian Hale | Game Over | Wee Heavy | Browns Point Homebrew Club |
3rd | Trever Bohling | Clansman | Scottish Light | Browns Point Homebrew Club |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | David Sleipness | Darkest Before the Don | American Stout | South Sound Suds Society |
2nd | Darin Hamm | It's Irish But Made Here In The U.S.A. Stout | Irish Stout | |
3rd | Trever Bohling | Satan's Gaze | American Stout | Browns Point Homebrew Club |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Aaron Scott | Norwood Brewing - Narwhal Ris | Imperial Stout | |
2nd | Matthew Hibbs | Burning Furniture | Imperial Stout | Browns Point Homebrew Club |
3rd | Cathy Miller | Cathy Miller | Foreign Extra Stout |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Jeremy Maldonado | Broken Spoke Porter | Pre-Prohibition Porter | Browns Point Homebrew Club |
2nd | Kris Haskins | Usb | American Porter | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
3rd | Jeremy Maldonado | Dark Streaks | English Porter | Browns Point Homebrew Club |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Tim Mattran | Then We Will Fight In The Shade | Black IPA | Browns Point Homebrew Club |
2nd | Jeremy Maldonado | Muddy Waters IPA | Brown IPA | Browns Point Homebrew Club |
3rd | Tim Frommer | Pacific Northbest | Black IPA | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Andrew Weaver | Weazelschnocked | Weizenbock | Lift A Leg Homemade Beer |
2nd | Beth Hawes | Free Stuff Dunkels | Dunkels Weissbier | Browns Point Homebrew Club |
3rd | Ryan Wallace | Wallace Winter Warmer | English Strong Ale |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Michael McCourt | Coconut Coffee Porter | Fruit and Spice Beer | |
2nd | Mike Miller | Chocolate Raspberry Stout | Fruit Beer | |
3rd | Brian Hale | Raspberry Delight | Fruit Beer | Browns Point Homebrew Club |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Garreth Wippel | The Dullahan's Call | Autumn Seasonal Beer | BROWNS POINT HOMEBREW CLUB |
2nd | Darin Hamm | Peanut Butter Stout | Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer | |
3rd | Tim Frommer | North To the Future | Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Tristan McCoy | Alexander And The Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Barleywine | Experimental Beer | Browns Point Homebrew Club |
2nd | Robert Rothschiller | Bon Fire On The Beach | Classic Style Smoked Beer | |
3rd | Kurt Dresner | Any Kind of Raven | Mixed-Style Beer | Brewglers |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | John Hocking | Richelle's Wee Heavy | Specialty Wood-Aged Beer | Browns Point Homebrew Club |
2nd | Garreth Wippel | Moon Snatcher Barrel-Aged Barleywine | Specialty Wood-Aged Beer | BROWNS POINT HOMEBREW CLUB |
3rd | Matt Anthony | Bourbon Barrel Marshmallow Af | Specialty Wood-Aged Beer |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Tristan McCoy | That's My Jam! | Wild Specialty Beer | Browns Point Homebrew Club |
2nd | Andrew Weaver | Matty Lou Who's Sour Stout | Mixed Fermentation Sour Beer | Lift A Leg Homemade Beer |
3rd | Tristan McCoy | Talking Points For Later | Wild Specialty Beer | Browns Point Homebrew Club |