News Flash

Check out the video from the Advanced Judging Clinic HERE.
Current 2018 WHOTY Standings PDF Print E-mail
WAHA Projects - Awards
Written by Peter Twigg   
Wednesday, 26 July 2017 00:00

The results below are the current 2018 WHOTY standings based on reporting by competition organizers.

 

Brewer McChord Brewfest GEBL Hop Madness Cascade Brewers Cup Best of the Bay Cowlitz County Fair Ev State Fair Lights Out Joint Nfest & Pro Am   Total
Jason Mantello1.0711.2312.301
Dave Frombach0.6030.2311.0071.841
Garreth Wippel0.3340.7030.0790.7211.838
Matthew Hibbs0.2580.3301.0231.611
Phil Cammarano0.7690.4191.188
Dennis Nagy1.1471.147
Devon Newby1.0031.003
Kris Haskins0.4230.5300.953
Shelley Albright0.9450.945
Robert Rothschiller0.8790.879
Darin Hamm0.1370.5960.1280.861
Len Hallock0.8360.836
Michael McCourt0.7500.750
David Allen0.4540.2170.670
Jim Dunlap0.6320.632
Jim Trimble0.5710.571
Addison Lippert0.5570.557
Paul Navarrette0.0660.4660.532
Dan Stilwell0.4800.480
William Howe0.4280.428
Ryan Wallace0.2470.1670.415
Justin Westcott0.1510.2470.398
Tony Soper0.3550.355
Tristan McCoy0.2640.0740.338
Cory Geerdts0.0990.2300.329
Timothy Leber0.3250.325
Paul Hunziker0.3190.319
Brian LeHuquet0.3020.302
Kurt Dresner0.3000.300
Rob Rothschiller0.2940.294
William Fredin0.2860.286
Trevin Steepy0.2750.275
Angelo Comeaux0.2710.271
Duncan McAlpine0.0000.2490.249
Justin Revelstoke0.2310.231
Todd Quessenberry0.2310.231
Brendon George0.2220.222
James Schandel0.2220.222
Greg Jensen0.2030.203
Kelvin Keown0.2030.203
Louis Strowger0.2020.202
John Seyler0.1980.198
Tavish & Laura Sullivan0.1970.197
AJ Ritter0.1970.197
Kipp Strong0.1970.197
Donald Fuerbringer0.1920.192
Jeremy Maldonado0.1920.192
Duane Klemp0.1870.187
Ken Leisher0.1810.181
Whitney Pittman0.1770.177
Dan Hansen0.1670.167
Jon Lauzon0.1650.165
Wayne Slade0.1650.165
Brian Scott0.1620.162
Chad Roslan0.1600.160
Devin Knowles0.1580.158
Mike Zabel0.1540.154
Justin Wescott0.1530.153
David Leakey0.1530.153
Doug Burghart0.1480.148
Brandon Huston0.1280.128
Audrey Slade0.1280.128
Matt Smith0.1190.119
Jay Schwab0.0000.1180.118
Glenn Rollolazo0.1030.103
Karla Kittleson0.0890.089
Neal Tognazzini0.0880.088
Troy Niemeyer0.0830.083
Mitch Stelmack0.0820.082
Ron Gipson0.0800.080
Nathan Fadden0.0770.077
Robert Sykes0.0740.074
Kevin Rupp0.0660.066
Thomas Speca0.0660.066
Beth Hawes0.0600.060
Aubrey Laurence0.0490.049
Matt Yoakum0.0490.049
Rocky Albertson0.0490.049
Mac Repman0.0490.049
Todd Johnson0.0390.039
Last Updated on Monday, 22 October 2018 05:26
 
© 2018 Washington Homebrewers Association
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.