News Flash

Check out the video from the Advanced Judging Clinic HERE.
Current 2018 WHOTY Standings PDF Print E-mail
WAHA Projects - Awards
Written by Peter Twigg   
Wednesday, 26 July 2017 00:00

The results below are the current 2018 WHOTY standings based on reporting by competition organizers.

 

Brewer McChord Brewfest GEBL Hop Madness Cascade Brewers Cup Best of the Bay Ev State Fair Lights Out Joint Nfest & Pro Am   Total
Matthew Hibbs1.3080.3930.2580.3301.0233.312
Dave Frombach0.3550.6030.9490.2311.0073.145
Garreth Wippel0.3610.3340.3710.7030.0790.7212.570
Darin Hamm0.1301.4620.1370.5960.1282.453
Jason Mantello1.0711.2312.301
Justin Westcott0.1270.1511.1600.2470.1531.839
Phil Cammarano0.1060.3150.7690.4191.609
Robert Rothschiller0.0950.0950.8790.2941.362
Kris Haskins0.0920.2200.4230.5301.265
Dennis Nagy1.1471.147
Devon Newby1.0031.003
Shelley Albright0.9450.945
Louis Strowger0.4140.3190.2020.935
Jon Lauzon0.1770.5000.1650.843
Len Hallock0.8360.0000.836
Michael McCourt0.7500.750
Paul Navarrette0.1540.0660.4660.686
David Allen0.4540.2170.670
Jim Dunlap0.6320.632
Jim Trimble0.5710.571
Addison Lippert0.5570.557
Trevin Steepy0.0470.1810.2750.503
William Howe0.0520.4280.480
Dan Stilwell0.4800.480
Ryan Wallace0.0390.2470.1670.453
Brandon Huston0.1710.1290.1280.429
David Leakey0.2630.1530.416
Jesse Nickerson0.4010.401
Tristan McCoy0.0240.2640.0740.361
Tony Soper0.3550.355
Mike Zabel0.1980.1540.352
Cory Geerdts0.0990.2300.329
Tony Ochsner0.0520.2760.328
Timothy Leber0.3250.325
Paul Hunziker0.3190.319
Brian LeHuquet0.3020.302
Kurt Dresner0.3000.300
William Fredin0.2860.286
Brian Hale0.2720.272
Angelo Comeaux0.2710.271
Dan Hansen0.0950.1670.262
Troy Niemeyer0.1770.0830.260
Duncan McAlpine0.0000.2490.249
Oggie Ogden0.2420.242
Todd Quessenberry0.2310.231
Justin Revelstoke0.2310.231
Brendon George0.2220.222
James Schandel0.2220.222
Beth Hawes0.1550.0600.216
Alex Kuyper0.2110.211
Greg Jensen0.2030.203
Kelvin Keown0.2030.203
Tristan McCoy and Kyle Jung0.2030.203
John Seyler0.1980.198
Tavish & Laura Sullivan0.1970.197
AJ Ritter0.1970.197
Kipp Strong0.1970.197
Jason Crutcher0.1940.194
Donald Fuerbringer0.1920.192
Jeremy Maldonado0.1920.192
Andrew H Allport0.1900.190
Duane Klemp0.1870.187
David Sleipness0.1860.186
Ken Leisher0.1810.181
Matt Yoakum0.1290.0490.179
Whitney Pittman0.1770.177
Henry Friedman0.1680.168
Wayne Slade0.1650.165
Brian Scott0.1620.162
Mac Repman0.0350.0780.0490.162
Chad Roslan0.1600.160
Devin Knowles0.1580.158
Doug Burghart0.1480.148
Aaron Scott0.1420.142
Luke Brannon0.1290.129
Audrey Slade0.1280.128
James McDonald0.1240.124
Matt Smith0.1190.119
Jay Schwab0.0000.1180.118
Adam Parsons0.1160.116
Michael Riley0.1120.112
James Dunlap0.1120.112
Glenn Rollolazo0.1030.103
Stephen Iszler0.0950.095
Anthony Morones0.0910.091
Karla Kittleson0.0890.089
Neal Tognazzini0.0880.088
Mitch Stelmack0.0820.082
Ron Gipson0.0800.080
Tim Frommer0.0780.078
Troy Wormsbecker0.0780.078
Nathan Fadden0.0770.077
Robert Sykes0.0740.074
Hiroshi Oki0.0730.073
Kyle Marley0.0730.073
Thomas Speca0.0660.066
Kevin Rupp0.0660.066
Trever Bohling0.0620.062
Ryan Downey0.0560.056
Aubrey Laurence0.0490.049
Rocky Albertson0.0490.049
Josh Sparkman0.0430.043
Todd Johnson0.0390.039
Crista Steepy0.0350.035
Kunal Shah0.0210.021
Matthew Kosonen0.0180.018
Garry Lienhard0.0120.012
John Tetreault0.0120.012
Last Updated on Saturday, 05 January 2019 09:30
 
© 2019 Washington Homebrewers Association
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.