News Flash

The portion of Brian Perkey's Yeast talk that we successfully recorded is available for download here.  (Right click and select save target as.) Unfortunately the second half was lost but the material we have is great!  Enjoy!
Current 2019 WHOTY Standings PDF Print E-mail
WAHA Projects - Awards
Written by Peter Twigg   
Monday, 11 March 2019 00:00

The results below are the current 2019 WHOTY standings based on reporting by competition organizers.

 

Brewer McChord Brewfest GEBL Hop Madness WA Mead & Cider Cup Cascade Brewers Cup Best of the Bay Ev State Fair Lights Out Joint Nfest & Pro Am   Total
James Dunlap1.2231.223
Kris Haskins0.3740.1040.5671.046
Timothy Leber0.8580.858
Brian Hale0.0700.4700.2350.775
Brendon George0.7330.733
Kurt Dresner0.3590.3410.701
Garreth Wippel0.6390.639
Trevin Steepy0.6180.618
Alison Sheafor-Joy0.5450.545
Phil Cammarano0.2990.2310.530
Justin Westcott0.2250.2860.510
Dave Frombach0.4690.0370.506
Matthew Hibbs0.2790.1940.473
Caitlin Wippel & Garreth Wippel0.4050.405
Ryan Downey0.3920.392
Kevin J. Sullivan0.3800.380
David Sleipness0.2400.0000.1380.378
Lincoln Mettler0.1500.2010.351
Paul Navarrette0.2250.1200.344
Ryan Wallace0.3320.332
David Whitwell0.3240.324
Mac Repman0.2390.0830.322
Troy Niemeyer0.1900.1150.305
Tristan McCoy & Kyle Jung0.2770.277
Andrew Williams0.2690.269
Doug Burghart0.2690.269
Darin Hamm0.0800.0670.1200.267
Brian Scott0.2610.261
Beth Hawes & Ryan Hawes0.2490.249
Brandon Huston0.1650.0830.248
Tristan McCoy0.2450.245
Jamie Wagner & James Wagner0.2310.231
Stephen Iszler0.2250.225
Cory Geerdts0.1650.0420.206
William Fredin0.2010.201
Josh White0.1900.190
John Smith & Mike Handy0.1840.184
Jon Young0.1840.184
Ryan Davies0.1800.180
Nancy Kwasinski0.1790.179
Ted Trowbridge0.1660.166
Garreth Wippel & Caitlin Wippel0.1570.157
Michael McCourt0.1500.150
Tricia Hocking0.1500.150
Dean Malte0.1480.148
Tony Ochsner0.1400.0000.140
Robert Rothschiller0.1350.135
Clay Cadwalader0.1300.130
Eric Geissinger0.1290.129
Josh Sparkman0.1290.129
Nick I Ladd0.1200.120
Grant Barber0.1150.115
Casey Faulkner0.1110.111
Beth Hawes0.1100.110
Christopher Brunetti0.1100.110
William Howe0.1040.104
Caitlin Wippel0.1000.100
Andrew Williams & Nolan Ericson0.0970.097
Tim Frommer0.0970.097
Thomas Wichert0.0920.092
Josh Holliday0.0920.092
Louis Strowger & Lou Strowger0.0920.092
Alan Burdick0.0900.090
Michael Cummings0.0900.090
John Hocking0.0830.083
Troy Wormsbecker0.0830.083
Pieter Wycoff0.0830.083
Wayne Slade0.0830.083
Jesse Fleming0.0800.080
Allen Moffett0.0750.075
Rebecca McDaniel0.0740.074
Louis Strowger0.0600.060
Kurt Dresner & Keziah Dresner0.0550.055
Jon Lauzon0.0550.055
Joshua Bost0.0550.055
Phillip Saurer0.0550.055
Ryan Westhoff0.0450.045
Branden Carlson0.0450.045
Kevin Kuttner0.0420.042
Frank Castro0.0400.040
Last Updated on Friday, 22 March 2019 14:39
 
© 2019 Washington Homebrewers Association
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.