News Flash

Hear members of the WAHA talk about our legislative effort and decoction experiment on Basic Brewing Radio. (Right click and hit "Save Target As" to download)

Current 2019 WHOTY Standings PDF Print E-mail
WAHA Projects - Awards
Written by Peter Twigg   
Monday, 11 March 2019 00:00

The results below are the current 2019 WHOTY standings based on reporting by competition organizers.

 

Brewer McChord Brewfest GEBL Hop Madness WA Mead & Cider Cup Cascade Brewers Cup Best of the Bay Ev State Fair Lights Out Joint Nfest & Pro Am   Total
Matthew Hibbs0.2791.1170.1940.4550.2852.330
Kris Haskins0.3740.1040.5670.4880.7492.283
John Hocking0.0831.6380.3512.072
Dave Frombach0.4690.7380.0370.3700.1831.797
James Dunlap1.2230.2650.1521.641
Timothy Leber0.8580.6921.550
Cory Geerdts0.1650.0420.1281.1551.489
Brendon George0.7330.4891.222
Brian Hale0.0700.4700.2350.2320.1991.206
Jason Mantello1.0050.0000.1171.122
Darin Hamm0.0800.0670.1200.5690.2651.101
Kenneth Sorenson1.0021.002
Lincoln Mettler0.1500.2010.6470.998
Ryan Wallace0.3320.1560.4670.955
Josh Holliday0.0920.1090.6840.885
Phil Cammarano0.2990.3390.2310.869
Doug Burghart0.2690.5030.773
Jim Trimble0.7560.756
Kurt Dresner0.3590.3410.701
Tristan McCoy0.2450.3220.0380.0550.659
Garreth Wippel0.6390.639
Trevin Steepy0.6180.618
Brian Scott0.2610.3510.612
Andrew Williams0.2690.1990.0940.562
Paul Navarrette0.2250.2040.1200.548
Alison Sheafor-Joy0.5450.545
Jesse Free0.4830.0550.538
David Sleipness0.2400.0000.1380.0810.0700.529
Justin Westcott0.2250.2860.510
Tony Soper0.5090.509
Barry Kinter0.4740.474
Caitlin Wippel & Garreth Wippel0.4050.405
Ryan Downey0.3920.392
Kevin J. Sullivan0.3800.380
Matt Yoakum0.3460.346
Brandon Huston0.1650.0830.0850.333
David Whitwell0.3240.324
Mac Repman0.2390.0830.322
Adam Shier0.3200.320
Will Fredin0.1100.2010.312
Nick Ladd0.1890.1200.309
Jeremy Maldonado0.2750.0310.306
Troy Niemeyer0.1900.1150.305
Ryan Davies0.1800.1140.294
Kerry Kerston0.2890.289
Tristan McCoy & Kyle Jung0.2770.277
Nancy Kwasinski0.1790.0820.261
Beth Hawes & Ryan Hawes0.2490.249
Rob Rothschiller0.1350.0680.0430.245
Beth Hawes0.1100.0760.0550.240
Ted Trowbridge0.1660.0660.232
Phillip Saurer0.0550.0470.1290.231
Jamie Wagner & James Wagner0.2310.231
Steven Ouzts0.2270.227
Stephen Iszler0.2250.225
William Howe0.1040.1090.214
Grant Barber0.1150.0860.201
Matt Torjusen0.1990.199
Trystan Williams0.1990.199
Dennis Nagy0.1990.199
Josh White0.1900.190
John Smith & Mike Handy0.1840.184
Jon Young0.1840.184
Jason Crutcher0.1700.170
Jordan DeKoekkoek0.1680.168
Whitney Pittman0.0000.1640.164
Anthony Morones0.1610.161
Garreth Wippel & Caitlin Wippel0.1570.157
Brian LeHuquet0.1560.156
Kelvin Keown0.1520.152
Travis Morita0.1520.152
Michael McCourt0.1500.150
Tricia Hocking0.1500.150
Christopher Brunetti0.1100.0380.148
Dean Malte0.1480.148
Reid McCaul0.1420.142
Derek Paschich0.1420.142
Scott Sannes0.1400.140
Glenn Rollolazo0.1400.140
Tony Ochsner0.1400.0000.140
Norman Kwasinski0.1360.136
Donald Fuerbringer0.1360.136
Peter Stachowiak0.1360.136
Clay Cadwalader0.1300.130
Eric Geissinger0.1290.129
Josh Sparkman0.1290.129
Danny Woodall0.1290.129
Mitch Mauer0.1250.125
Seth Warness0.1180.118
James Schandel0.1170.117
Casey Faulkner0.1110.111
William Austin0.1050.105
Jihn Schmidt0.1050.105
Caitlin Wippel0.1000.100
James Ratzliff0.1000.100
Tim Frommer0.0970.097
Andrew Williams & Nolan Ericson0.0970.097
Dan Stilwell0.0940.094
Louis Strowger & Lou Strowger0.0920.092
Thomas Wichert0.0920.092
Alan Burdick0.0900.090
Sean Wee0.0900.090
Michael Cummings0.0900.090
Devon Newby0.0850.085
Wayne Slade0.0830.083
Troy Wormsbecker0.0830.083
Pieter Wycoff0.0830.083
Dan Hansen0.0820.082
Richard Kellar0.0820.082
Jesse Fleming0.0800.080
Jim Crabill0.0760.076
David Csernak0.0760.076
Allen Moffett0.0750.075
Rebecca McDaniel0.0740.074
Benji Schwartz-Gilbert0.0710.071
Cale Baldwin0.0700.070
Benjamin Briles0.0620.062
Louis Strowger0.0600.060
Marc Ronney0.0570.057
Kurt Dresner & Keziah Dresner0.0550.055
Jon Lauzon0.0550.055
Joshua Bost0.0550.055
Bill Warren0.0550.055
Spike Fogarty0.0510.051
Ethan Turk0.0470.047
Duane Klemp0.0470.047
Ryan Westhoff0.0450.045
Branden Carlson0.0450.045
Kevin Kuttner0.0420.042
Frank Castro0.0400.040
Justin Revelstoke0.0380.038
Gordon & Robin Sparks0.0310.031
Last Updated on Sunday, 15 September 2019 13:16
 
© 2019 Washington Homebrewers Association
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.