News Flash

Check out the video from the Advanced Judging Clinic HERE.
Final 2019 WHOTY Standings PDF Print E-mail
WAHA Projects - Awards
Written by Peter Twigg   
Monday, 11 March 2019 00:00

The results below are the Final 2019 WHOTY standings based on reporting by competition organizers.

 

Brewer McChord Brewfest GEBL Hop Madness WA Mead & Cider Cup Cascade Brewers Cup Best of the Bay Ev State Fair BREW's Lager Only Lights Out Joint Nfest & Pro Am   Total
Matthew Hibbs0.2791.1170.1940.4550.2850.8090.5511.0664.756
Kris Haskins0.3740.1040.5670.4880.7490.9550.7720.5084.518
Tristan McCoy0.2450.3220.2770.0380.0550.1191.0360.6572.748
Lincoln Mettler0.1500.2010.6471.4902.488
John Hocking0.0831.6380.3510.1790.1742.425
Cory Geerdts0.1650.0420.1281.1550.1790.0990.6162.382
James Dunlap1.2230.2650.1520.4932.133
Darin Hamm0.0800.0670.1200.5690.2650.3180.3710.1331.923
Dave Frombach0.4690.7380.0370.3700.1830.0721.868
Brian Hale0.0700.4700.2350.2320.1990.0990.1860.2671.758
David Sleipness0.2400.0000.1380.0810.0700.6920.4820.0511.754
Timothy Leber0.8580.6921.550
Brendon George0.7330.4891.222
Phil Cammarano0.2990.3390.2310.2961.165
Jeremy Maldonado0.2750.0310.0790.7431.128
Jason Mantello1.0050.0000.1171.122
Ryan Wallace0.3320.1560.4670.1101.066
Kenneth Sorenson1.0021.002
Josh Holliday0.0920.1090.6840.0620.947
Doug Burghart0.2690.5030.773
Jim Trimble0.7560.756
Kurt Dresner0.3590.3410.0460.747
Timothy O'Neil0.7470.747
Kalen Williams0.6620.662
Garreth Wippel0.6390.0000.0000.639
Paul Navarrette0.2250.2040.1200.0820.630
Tim Mattran0.0000.6240.624
Trevin Steepy0.6180.618
Brian Scott0.2610.3510.612
Beth Hawes0.1100.0760.0550.0000.2210.1030.563
Andrew Williams0.2690.1990.0940.562
Troy Niemeyer0.1900.1150.2460.551
Alison Sheafor-Joy0.5450.545
Jesse Free0.4830.0550.538
Justin Westcott0.2250.2860.510
Tony Soper0.5090.509
Brandon Huston0.1650.0830.0850.0790.0820.494
Barry Kinter0.4740.474
Michael McCourt0.1500.1390.1540.443
Norman Kwasinski0.1360.2880.424
Caitlin Wippel & Garreth Wippel0.4050.405
Anthony Morones0.1610.2380.399
Ryan Downey0.3920.392
Kevin J. Sullivan0.3800.380
Ryan Davies0.1800.1140.0820.376
Matt Yoakum0.3460.346
Aaron Scott0.3310.331
David Whitwell0.3240.324
Mac Repman0.2390.0830.322
Adam Shier0.3200.320
Will Fredin0.1100.2010.312
Tim Frommer0.0970.2150.312
Nick Ladd0.1890.1200.0000.309
Louis Strowger0.0600.0000.2310.291
Kerry Kerston0.2890.289
Ted Trowbridge0.1660.0660.0510.284
Steven Ouzts0.2270.0410.269
Nancy Kwasinski0.1790.0820.261
Trystan Williams0.1990.0510.250
Beth Hawes & Ryan Hawes0.2490.249
Rob Rothschiller0.1350.0680.0430.245
Rich Brabant0.2380.238
Phillip Saurer0.0550.0470.1290.0000.231
Jamie Wagner & James Wagner0.2310.231
Stephen Iszler0.2250.225
William Howe0.1040.1090.214
Kyle Durham0.2080.208
Grant Barber0.1150.0860.201
Matt Torjusen0.1990.199
Dennis Nagy0.1990.199
Josh White0.1900.190
Jon Young0.1840.184
John Smith & Mike Handy0.1840.184
Ed Moore0.1790.179
Jason Crutcher0.1700.170
Jordan DeKoekkoek0.1680.168
Whitney Pittman0.0000.1640.164
Garreth Wippel & Caitlin Wippel0.1570.157
Trever Bohling0.1570.157
Brian LeHuquet0.1560.156
Travis Morita0.1520.152
Kelvin Keown0.1520.152
Tricia Hocking0.1500.150
Christopher Brunetti0.1100.0380.148
Dean Malte0.1480.148
Reid McCaul0.1420.142
Derek Paschich0.1420.142
Scott Sannes0.1400.140
Glenn Rollolazo0.1400.140
Tony Ochsner0.1400.0000.0000.140
Donald Fuerbringer0.1360.136
Peter Stachowiak0.1360.136
Clay Cadwalader0.1300.130
Josh Sparkman0.1290.129
Eric Geissinger0.1290.129
Danny Woodall0.1290.129
Mitch Mauer0.1250.125
Seth Warness0.1180.118
James Schandel0.1170.117
Casey Faulkner0.1110.111
Cathy Miller0.1100.110
William Austin0.1050.105
Jihn Schmidt0.1050.105
Caitlin Wippel0.1000.100
James Ratzliff0.1000.100
Andrew Williams & Nolan Ericson0.0970.097
Dan Stilwell0.0940.094
Robert Rothschiller0.0930.093
Mike Miller0.0930.093
Louis Strowger & Lou Strowger0.0920.092
Thomas Wichert0.0920.092
Alan Burdick0.0900.090
Sean Wee0.0900.090
Michael Cummings0.0900.090
Devon Newby0.0850.085
Wayne Slade0.0830.083
Troy Wormsbecker0.0830.083
Pieter Wycoff0.0830.083
Dan Wood0.0820.082
Richard Kellar0.0820.082
Dan Hansen0.0820.082
Jesse Fleming0.0800.080
Jim Crabill0.0760.076
David Csernak0.0760.076
Allen Moffett0.0750.075
Rebecca McDaniel0.0740.074
Oggie Ogden0.0720.072
Benji Schwartz-Gilbert0.0710.071
Cale Baldwin0.0700.070
Benjamin Briles0.0620.062
Scott Novasky0.0620.062
Peter Hand0.0620.062
Matt Anthony0.0580.058
Marc Ronney0.0570.057
Kurt Dresner & Keziah Dresner0.0550.055
Jon Lauzon0.0550.055
Joshua Bost0.0550.055
Bill Warren0.0550.055
Spike Fogarty0.0510.051
Ethan Turk0.0470.047
Duane Klemp0.0470.047
Ryan Westhoff0.0450.045
Branden Carlson0.0450.045
Kevin Kuttner0.0420.0000.042
Jim Hinken0.0410.041
Frank Castro0.0400.040
Justin Revelstoke0.0380.038
Gordon & Robin Sparks0.0310.031
Last Updated on Thursday, 03 December 2020 08:42
 
© 2021 Washington Homebrewers Association
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.