News Flash

Hear members of the WAHA talk about our legislative effort and decoction experiment on Basic Brewing Radio. (Right click and hit "Save Target As" to download)

Current 2020 WHOTY Standings PDF Print E-mail
WAHA Projects - Awards
Written by Peter Twigg   
Monday, 02 March 2020 00:00

The results below are the current 2020 WHOTY standings based on reporting by competition organizers.

 

Brewer GEBL Hop Madness JBLM Brewfest WA Mead & Cider Cup Cascade Brewers Cup Wallonian Cup Best of the Bay Cowlitz County Fair Ev State Fair Puyallup Fair BREW's Lager Only Lights Out Joint Nfest & Pro Am   Total
Will Fredin1.2441.244
Matt Hibbs1.2111.211
Timothy Leber0.9870.987
Dave Frombach0.9440.944
Rob Rothschiller 0.9020.902
Brian Scott0.2290.3310.560
Brian Hale0.5030.503
Brendon George0.4870.487
Benjamin Briles0.4730.473
Mac Repman0.4650.465
Rebecca McDaniel0.4580.458
Louis Strowger0.4260.426
Kris Haskins0.4260.426
Oggie Ogden0.1470.1100.257
Whitney Pittman0.2520.252
Nancy Kwasinski0.2360.236
Joel Chambers0.2050.205
Brandon Huston0.1960.196
Daniel Howe0.1890.189
Darin Hamm0.1050.105
Cory Geerdts0.0950.095
Last Updated on Monday, 16 March 2020 12:01
 
© 2020 Washington Homebrewers Association
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.