News Flash

The portion of Brian Perkey's Yeast talk that we successfully recorded is available for download here.  (Right click and select save target as.) Unfortunately the second half was lost but the material we have is great!  Enjoy!
Current 2020/21 WHOTY Standings PDF Print E-mail
WAHA Projects - Awards
Written by Peter Twigg   
Monday, 02 March 2020 00:00

The results below are the current 2020 WHOTY standings based on reporting by competition organizers.

 

Brewer GEBL Hop Madness JBLM Brewfest WA Mead & Cider Cup Cascade Brewers Cup Wallonian Cup 2020 Best of the Bay Cowlitz County Fair Ev State Fair Puyallup Fair BREW's Lager Only Lights Out 2021 Best of the Bay   Total
Kyle Durham0.6160.9380.3800.5892.522
Matt Hibbs1.2110.1900.1530.5932.147
Dave Frombach0.9440.3260.2570.2070.2401.973
Will Fredin 1.2440.0860.4931.823
Steve Ferguson0.2990.2391.2341.772
Duncan McAlpine0.8170.9531.770
Kris Haskins0.4260.5430.1470.1670.2631.546
Rob Rothschiller0.9020.0920.2600.1711.425
Cory Geerdts0.0950.5980.1770.1000.2401.210
Trever Bohling1.1601.160
Enid Lints1.1010.0000.0001.101
Timothy Leber0.9870.987
Brian Hale0.5030.2630.766
Louis Strowger0.4260.2020.0930.721
Nick Ladd0.5000.2000.700
Tony Ochsner0.3260.1840.1710.681
David Sleipness0.3060.2130.1370.656
Ryan Wallace0.1280.4130.1140.656
Andrew Southwick0.2570.1200.2230.600
Brian Scott0.2290.3310.560
Brendon George0.4870.487
Benjamin Briles0.4730.473
Mac Repman0.4650.465
Rebecca McDaniel0.4580.458
Brandon Huston0.1960.1270.0000.1330.0000.456
Beth Hawes0.2540.1330.387
Alan Burdick0.0730.1870.1200.380
Jason Mantello0.1650.2060.371
Tim Frommer0.1000.0730.1070.0570.337
McLean Johnson0.2750.0570.332
Oggie Ogden0.1470.1100.0000.0610.318
Steven Ouzts0.0730.0670.1710.312
Jeremy Maldonado0.1960.0670.262
Whitney Pittman0.2520.252
Troy Wormsbecker0.0920.1600.252
Jim Dunlap0.0860.1540.240
Nancy Kwasinski0.2360.236
Rob Baysden0.1100.1200.230
Justin Revelstoke0.0730.1000.0460.219
Tristan McCoy0.1330.0800.213
Kelvin Keown0.1280.0800.208
Joel Chambers0.2050.205
Daniel Calzaretta0.1940.194
Daniel Howe0.1890.189
Phillip Saurer0.1330.0510.185
Matt Torjusen0.1540.154
Peter Hand0.1540.154
Todd Quessenberry0.1470.147
Josh Holliday0.0610.0800.141
Kelli Taylor0.1260.126
Aaron Davis0.1140.114
Darin Hamm0.1050.105
Matt Yoakum0.0000.1030.103
Trevin Steepy0.1000.100
Megan Davis0.0910.091
Casey Faulkner0.0690.069
Matthew Jones0.0670.067
Connor Hassur0.0670.067
Krysten Thompson0.0670.067
Troy Niemeyer0.0670.067
Dustin Striplin0.0630.063
Michael Tyler0.0610.061
Derek Paschich0.0610.061
Nic Templeton0.0510.051
Last Updated on Friday, 20 August 2021 15:08
 
© 2021 Washington Homebrewers Association
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.