News Flash

Hear members of the WAHA talk about our legislative effort and decoction experiment on Basic Brewing Radio. (Right click and hit "Save Target As" to download)

Current 2020/21 WHOTY Standings PDF Print E-mail
WAHA Projects - Awards
Written by Peter Twigg   
Monday, 02 March 2020 00:00

The results below are the current 2020 WHOTY standings based on reporting by competition organizers.

 

Brewer GEBL Hop Madness WA Mead & Cider Cup 2020 Best of the Bay BREW's Lager Only 2020 Lights Out 2021 Best of the Bay 2021 Yakima Fresh Hop 2021 Lights Out 2021 Cascade Brewers Cup   Total
Matt Hibbs0.1900.1530.5930.0001.2170.4620.5814.408
Kyle Durham0.6160.9380.3800.5890.3010.1282.951
Kris Haskins0.4260.5430.1470.1670.2630.7110.5072.764
Dave Frombach0.3260.2570.2070.2400.7460.0432.762
Duncan McAlpine0.8170.9530.2420.0482.060
Steve Ferguson0.2990.2391.2340.1981.970
Will Fredin 0.0860.4931.823
Cory Geerdts0.0950.5980.1770.1000.2400.1910.3841.785
Rob Rothschiller0.0920.2600.1710.2640.0801.769
Tony Ochsner0.3260.1840.1710.7441.425
Enid Lints1.1010.0000.0000.1921.293
Casey Faulkner0.0691.1931.262
Ryan Wallace0.1280.4130.1140.5401.196
Trever Bohling1.1601.160
Aaron Davis0.1140.8310.0641.009
Timothy Leber0.9870.987
Emma Donner0.2310.7000.931
Andrew Southwick0.2570.1200.2230.3040.904
Alan Burdick0.0730.1870.1200.2790.2080.867
Brian Hale0.2630.766
David Sleipness0.3060.2130.1370.0950.752
Louis Strowger0.4260.2020.0930.721
Nick Ladd0.5000.2000.700
Justin Revelstoke0.0730.1000.0460.3150.1280.662
Rebecca McDaniel0.1710.628
Brian Scott0.3310.560
Tricia Hocking0.5540.554
Brandon Huston0.1270.0000.1330.0000.0640.520
Joe Conley0.5170.517
Brendon George0.4870.487
Benjamin Briles0.4730.473
Mac Repman0.4650.465
Kelvin Keown0.1280.0800.2560.464
Steven Ouzts0.0730.0670.1710.1170.429
Travis Morita0.4160.416
Beth Hawes0.2540.1330.387
Tim Frommer0.1000.0730.1070.0570.0480.385
Troy Wormsbecker0.0920.1600.1280.380
Gene Rocha0.3790.379
Jason Mantello0.1650.2060.371
McLean Johnson0.2750.0570.332
Oggie Ogden0.1100.0000.0610.318
Tristan McCoy0.1330.0800.0810.294
John Smith0.1540.1390.293
Megan Davis0.0910.1790.271
Michael McCourt0.2690.269
Justin Westcott0.2690.0000.269
Jeremy Maldonado0.1960.0670.262
Whitney Pittman0.2520.252
Phillip Saurer0.1330.0510.0660.251
Nolan Ver Steeg0.2430.243
Dennis Nagy0.2400.240
Jim Dunlap0.0860.1540.240
Nancy Kwasinski0.2360.236
Rob Baysden0.1100.1200.230
Joel Chambers0.2050.205
Krysten Thompson0.0670.1280.195
Daniel Calzaretta0.1940.194
Daniel Howe0.1890.189
Dustin Striplin0.0630.1170.180
Daniel Weber0.1030.0750.177
Adam Arndt0.1600.160
Matt Torjusen0.1540.154
Peter Hand0.1540.154
Clark D Whitehead Jr0.1540.154
Josh Smith0.1540.154
Todd Quessenberry0.1470.147
Josh Holliday0.0610.0800.141
Nic Templeton0.0510.0850.137
Gary Peterson0.1320.132
Katherine Gooding0.1280.128
Kelli Taylor0.1260.0000.126
Darin Hamm0.105
Matt Yoakum0.0000.1030.103
Trevin Steepy0.1000.100
Ryan Downey0.0960.096
Thomas Wichert0.0690.069
Matthew Jones0.0670.067
Connor Hassur0.0670.067
Troy Niemeyer0.0670.067
Kunal Shah0.0640.064
Michael Tyler0.0610.061
Derek Paschich0.0610.061
Tyler Claus0.0530.053
Michael Kegel0.0430.043
Jerry Le Texier0.0430.043
Last Updated on Monday, 13 December 2021 08:53
 
© 2022 Washington Homebrewers Association
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.