News Flash

If you missed Jess Caudill's (from Wyeast) talk on "bugs" as our Educational Speaker you can download the audio here.
Final 2011 WHOTY Standings PDF Print E-mail
WAHA Projects - Awards
Written by Peter Twigg   
Sunday, 04 April 2010 08:55

The results below are the current WHOTY standings as given by the most recent data submission from the competition organizers.  Final WHOTY standings for the year will not be posted until after the WAHA awards announcement around the March timeframe of the subsequent year.

 

Winner GEBL Hop Madness CBC McChord Brewfest PSPA Skagit County Fair Best of the Bay Ev State Fair Wash. Mead & Cider Cup NFest Total
Roger Kee0.1240.6001.1560.2991.7550.8201.5300.5240.5247.010
Dan Hansen0.3660.7340.6741.0511.5260.9245.775
Nick Ladd0.1860.1791.3670.8800.3201.0731.1875.739
Colin Lenfesty0.2551.8330.1470.4074.050
Adam Robbings0.2490.0801.7270.8620.8583.968
Mike Ritzer1.0280.3150.3850.6660.2090.9770.0003.761
Mark Tanner0.4200.2680.2940.8290.6360.6240.6243.070
Brian Searfass0.2960.4400.1080.3130.2470.4851.890
Travis Nye0.1101.6221.732
Mike Floyd0.1650.9550.1211.242
Will Fredin0.0550.3860.1280.3340.2471.151
Kenneth Reister1.0891.089
Phil Knudson0.9700.970
Dan Stilwell0.2960.0250.1680.0560.831
Tim Hayner0.815
Brian Tetrault & Ben Satterthwaite0.5610.2340.795
Jim Dunlap0.4180.2100.0560.684
Jonathan Permen0.0510.6220.673
Peter Charbonnier0.648
James Weisweaver0.2030.3940.596
Tim Leber0.1250.3240.3240.593
Brian Thatcher0.2180.3190.537
Ben Schielke0.1830.3110.494
Brendon Scholtz0.4910.491
Jonathan Powell0.1170.3700.487
Darren Bystrom0.4520.452
Jesse Nickerson0.3970.0540.451
Steve Thurman0.1600.446
Bettie Rifenberick0.4400.4400.440
Derek Immekus0.4390.439
Rick Hill0.4320.432
Traci Lienhard 0.4310.431
Patrick Davin0.0390.411
Derek Ruffner & Marvin Kunkel0.4050.405
Richard Berndt0.397
Roger Bauer0.382
Mark Guth0.0800.361
John Carothers0.3360.3360.336
Mark Joy0.0130.3190.332
Jim Brischke0.3300.330
Bob Yeaw0.3200.320
Alison Sheafor-Joy0.1050.1920.1920.297
Doug Cross0.2710.271
Bob Zormeir0.2690.269
John Wolff0.2650.265
Rick Davidson0.2570.257
Jesse Perez0.2510.251
Ty Ovendale0.2510.251
Tim Heryford0.0860.1560.241
Jeff Bears0.239
James Golovich0.1650.0720.237
David Allen0.2220.222
Paul Cervenka0.0760.219
Trevor Nichol0.2150.215
David Greenwood0.212
Kyle Jacobson0.212
Scot Oliver0.2100.210
Kyle Galloway0.2050.205
Tavish & Laura Sullivan0.1990.199
Melanie King0.1990.199
Chris Brehm0.1990.199
Jeff Paden0.0910.1060.197
Tim Quick0.1920.192
Doug Carlsen0.1100.0810.191
Jared Yslas & Joel Harris0.1860.186
Todd Quessenberry0.1810.181
Timothy Frommer0.1800.180
David McClellan0.1710.171
Chad Hollingsworth0.1650.165
Joe Stillwell & Milly Cook0.1650.165
David Argento0.1640.0000.0000.164
Richard Cockrell0.1640.164
Alex Cleanthous0.1630.163
Bob Winchell0.1100.0450.156
Patrick Miller0.1520.152
Jason Petty0.1510.151
Peter Reed0.1480.148
Kurt Fowler0.1470.147
Garry Lienhard0.1470.147
Gary Hardwick0.1450.145
Ryan Morrison0.1450.145
Mike & Steve Brown0.1400.140
James Martini0.1390.139
Josh Smith0.1390.139
Isaac Hanks0.1360.136
Sean McDaniel0.127
Jim Hinken0.127
Aaron Jackson0.1240.124
Randall Ragsdale0.1210.121
Patrick Holmes0.1200.120
Mic Sager0.1170.117
Paul Miller0.1170.117
Rick Stafford0.112
Doug Fielding0.112
Robert Wirth0.1110.111
Eliyah Smith0.1100.110
Kevin Nolan0.1100.110
Seth Park0.1100.110
Adam Sannes0.1060.106
Dennis Nagy0.1060.106
Ken Tompkins0.1010.101
Evan Burck0.0960.096
Donald Fuerbringer0.0910.091
Jonah Leason0.0910.091
Max Weems0.0860.086
Ryan Meyer0.085
Michael Dieterle0.085
Jesse Myers0.0840.084
Nilo Bortolotti0.0800.080
Mike Benner0.080
Patrick Hinken0.080
Jody Chinn0.080
Jon Tobey0.0760.076
Christopher Cooper0.0760.076
Michael Harrison0.074
James Riley0.0710.071
Luis Leon0.069
John Falkowski0.0680.068
Andrew Stevenson0.0660.066
Rob Carroll0.0660.066
Eric Wilson0.0560.056
Justin Rowlett0.0550.055
Jonathan Chenoweth0.0550.055
Vince Pettit0.0550.055
Nathan Lomas0.0550.055
Michael Berta0.0470.047
Ryan McGee0.0440.044
Bruce Guenzler0.0430.043
Brad Miller0.0430.043
Joe Parent0.0430.043
Joel Pratt0.0400.040
Mark Emiley0.0400.040
Craig Chapman0.0390.039
Dan Stilwell0.032
Last Updated on Monday, 26 March 2012 11:54
 
© 2020 Washington Homebrewers Association
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.