News Flash

Hear members of the WAHA talk about our legislative effort and decoction experiment on Basic Brewing Radio. (Right click and hit "Save Target As" to download)

Current 2022/23 WHOTY Standings PDF Print E-mail
WAHA Projects - Awards
Written by Peter Twigg   
Wednesday, 07 December 2022 00:00

The results below are the current 2022/23 WHOTY standings based on reporting by competition organizers.

 

Brewer Lights Out! Dark Beers Only 2022 Cascade Brewers Cup 2023 Lights Out! Dark Beers Only 2023 Nfest 2023 Best of the Bay 2023   Total
Dustin Striplin0.9850.4770.6851.5820.5144.243
Aaron Davis1.5810.8582.439
Kris Haskins0.2890.3040.5000.8460.4082.347
Dave Frombach0.1300.4981.1611.788
Tim Frommer0.9760.3040.2040.1401.625
Rob Rothschiller0.1540.8640.5751.593
Tony Ochsner0.1860.9220.3831.491
Enid Lints0.0000.2290.0621.0741.365
Kelvin Keown0.7280.0490.0930.3641.233
Cory Geerdts0.0601.0201.080
Tristan McCoy0.2070.3040.2470.2871.045
Casey Faulkner0.9980.998
Scott Howell0.2790.0380.1420.4920.950
David Carruthers0.3010.3460.2680.914
Steven Hutchison0.1240.1130.1360.0000.5360.909
Matthew Hibbs0.0690.5000.0000.1280.1120.808
Russell Pearsall0.2410.2590.2850.785
Drew Scoggins0.1110.2300.3690.710
Jim Thompson0.1980.0700.3580.625
Louis Strowger0.0620.0830.1480.0000.2460.539
Daniel Weber0.1280.2470.1530.528
Joseph Murphy0.4880.488
Jesse Young0.4130.413
Jim Dunlap0.1010.2460.347
Will Fredin0.3190.319
Chuck Whitt0.1380.1730.311
Calvin Fannin0.3060.306
Alan Burdick0.2620.0380.0000.299
Travis Morita0.2820.282
Karsten Lundquist0.1400.1230.263
Jonathan Sherwin0.1620.1010.262
Troy Wormsbecker0.2550.255
Adam Arndt0.1500.1010.251
Steven Ouzts0.1920.0560.247
Adam Sannes0.1110.1280.239
Todd Quessenberry0.2290.229
Dennis Nagy0.2260.0000.226
Gabriel Fusca0.2010.201
Joe Conley0.1990.199
Jason Weiss0.1920.192
Gary Peterson0.1860.186
Adam Engler0.1840.184
Sean Klein0.0930.0770.169
Ryan Wallace0.1650.165
Corey Shoemaker0.0930.0670.160
Matthew Baldwin0.1580.158
Kunal Shah0.1530.153
Gene Rocha0.0690.0740.143
Phillip Saurer0.0740.0640.138
Dale Nash0.1340.134
Kyle Rice0.0620.0700.132
William Zens0.1240.124
Clark D Whitehead Jr0.1240.124
Mark Lowe0.1230.123
John Smith0.1200.120
Trever Bohling0.1120.112
Robert Baysden0.1100.110
Jim Dunn0.1030.103
Ashley Derum0.0980.098
Joseph Yonke0.0860.086
Todd Hamilton0.0860.086
Ryan Reed0.0840.084
Phil Knudson0.0750.075
Alex Kuyper0.0640.064
Tim O'Neil0.0640.064
Oggie Ogden0.0620.0000.062
Derek Evers0.0620.062
Allen Huerta0.0620.062
Brandon Huston0.0610.061
Daniel Grabstein0.0570.057
Peter Bergler0.0560.056
Charles Stevens0.0410.041
Pat McLaughlin0.0410.041
Last Updated on Thursday, 29 February 2024 11:19
 
© 2024 Washington Homebrewers Association
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.